HomeQ&AI am failing my spanish 2 class a a sohpmore in high school, is it possible that someone can help me pass??

I am failing my spanish 2 class a a sohpmore in high school, is it possible that someone can help me pass??

1
vote

me failing spanish 2

12451 views
updated DIC 9, 2009
posted by soccergirl2513

3 Answers

2
votes

Only you can help you pass. This site is a great start. First, you must try the learning lessons on this site to reinforce what you are learning in school. Simply click on the Learn Spanish box at the top of the page.

Also, try posting some of your writing on here, both in English and Spanish. People are will to help look over them.

Are you an English native speaker? If so, please try to remember that this is a learning site and when one makes a post on this site they should use proper spelling, grammar, and capitalization smile

I am always willing to help when I have the time, you can always private message me as well smile

Welcome to the site smile

updated DIC 9, 2009
posted by sunshinzmommie
1
vote

Feel free to send personal messages with specific questions to my "inbox" here on SpanDict. I'd be happy to help!

updated DIC 9, 2009
posted by CubaLibre68
1
vote

I can help you learn.

updated DIC 9, 2009
posted by Rey_Mysterio
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.