"noteda verguensa"

0
votes

"noteda verguensa"

1533 views
updated DIC 9, 2009
posted by rmreed_99

2 Answers

2
votes

"No te da verguenza?" Literally: Doesn't that give you shame? In common English: Aren't you ashamed?

updated DIC 9, 2009
posted by mountaingirl123
0
votes

I am not sure about "noteda" but I think "verguensa" is actually "vergüenza" meaning embarrassed. Maybe some more context would help?

updated DIC 9, 2009
posted by LaBurra
all I have. Maybe no te da?
maybe " do not give, Im embarrassed?"