HomeQ&AHow would you say "The holidays can be stressful"?

How would you say "The holidays can be stressful"?

0
votes

How would you say "The holidays can be stressful" in spanish?

3121 views
updated DIC 8, 2009
posted by lreinbrecht

3 Answers

1
vote

I'd say "La temporada de vacaciones puede ser estresante."

Or just to say "The holiday season is stressful"

La temporada de vacaciones es estresante.

updated DIC 8, 2009
posted by maddiekinzzz
0
votes

Las fiestas pueden ser estresantes.

updated DIC 8, 2009
posted by 003487d6
0
votes

Las vacaciones pueden ser llenos de estrés.

updated DIC 8, 2009
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.