HomeQ&AHay muchos casos de sobredosis

Hay muchos casos de sobredosis

2
votes

Hay muchos casos de sobredosis or Hay muchos casos de sobredosises.

Which is correct?

1494 views
updated DIC 8, 2009
posted by sunshinzmommie

2 Answers

1
vote

I believe that it would be sobredosis

This link to the Texas Poison Control seems to verify this

updated DIC 8, 2009
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
That is what I thought :) Thank you!!!!! - sunshinzmommie, DIC 8, 2009
I agree. - --Mariana--, DIC 8, 2009
your welcome - Izanoni1, DIC 8, 2009
You went above and beyond, gracias por todo. :) :) - sunshinzmommie, DIC 8, 2009
2
votes

Hay muchos casos de sobredosis

updated DIC 8, 2009
posted by Alairelibre
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS