User forum

3
votes

Is there anyway to post suggestions that may be useful for other users that aren't specifically questions?

For example one thing I found to be really useful here is the bidirectionality. Try clicking on the En español button and try navigating your way through the site.

It's a little fun! WellI I thought so anyway.

Cheers.

1318 views
updated DIC 8, 2009
edited by nizhoni1
posted by daverlowe

2 Answers

3
votes

Daverlowe: Here is a useful suggestion for you - double-click on a word and a blue box appears with a translation of that word. You can then click on one of the words and it brings up the dictionary.

updated DIC 8, 2009
posted by 00f2b5a1
3
votes

As far as I can tell from my short time here, it's fine to post helpful suggestions or tips. Admins, please correct me if I am wrong!

I like your idea. I keep both my Facebook page and this site "en español". It's a great way to pick up some useful vocab.

updated DIC 8, 2009
posted by LaBurra