HomeQ&ACuentos de Navidad/Christmas Stories

Cuentos de Navidad/Christmas Stories

6
votes

Being that it is coming up on the Holiday season, I thought I would share this link to a site that contains several Christmas stories in Spanish: Cuentos de Navidad

If anyone else would like to post links to other sites that contain stories about Christmas, please feel free to do so below.

21015 views
updated FEB 4, 2010
posted by Izanoni1

5 Answers

4
votes

link text

A Spanglish Christmas

updated DIC 11, 2009
posted by 003487d6
nice - Izanoni1, DIC 6, 2009
1
vote

If someone knows it, can you please post the link here too?

http://www.ompersonal.com.ar/newsletters/The Phantoms of Scrooge.pdf

updated DIC 11, 2009
posted by 0074b507
1
vote

Thanks for posting this link-childrens stories are great for building up vocabulary-I've already had to look up some words!

updated DIC 6, 2009
posted by pintor
0
votes

Someone posted a link to Charles Dicken's "A Christmas Carol" which was bilingual, but I can't seem to find the link. If someone knows it, can you please post the link here too? Thanks in advance.

updated DIC 11, 2009
posted by wtunison
0
votes

Cuentosparachicos.com. Thank you for recommending this site in advanced Spanish - at least for me. smile

updated DIC 6, 2009
posted by elcielo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.