Crossword Puzzles en español

1
vote

Where can I find simple crossword puzzles in Spanish on the web?

12682 views
updated DIC 6, 2009
posted by LaBurra
Thanks to everyone for all the good recommendations!

5 Answers

4
votes

crucigrama del día

crucigramas

updated DIC 6, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
3
votes

I have a site that I go to that has crossword puzzles, not true crossword puzzles as we know them, like with clues and answers - it's more of a word-match puzzles. But the site also has good stuff like hangman and memory games - all having different levels. The site is...

www.onlinespanishhelp.com

updated DIC 6, 2009
posted by nonombre
Thanks for listing this stie. I just went to it and it looks great.
1
vote
  1. http://www.scribd.com/doc/522/Spanish-Foods-Crossword-Puzzle
  2. http://www.spanishtown.ca/crosswords.htm

hope this will be helpfull.

updated DIC 6, 2009
posted by Ashis
0
votes

Here is one of my favorite sites: http://www.eclipsecrossword.com/

It is a down-loadable program that allows you to make your own Spanish crossword puzzles. It has lots of cool features!!

updated DIC 6, 2009
posted by PulgaRoja
0
votes

rompecabezas, adivinanzas

updated DIC 5, 2009
posted by pinarderio