HomeQ&ADoes anyone understand what the question "¿Qué llevan las personas?" is asking?

Does anyone understand what the question "¿Qué llevan las personas?" is asking?

1
vote

The second part of the question is "Describe lo que lleva la gente en las fotos." This is for a project in Spanish and your help would be greatly appreciated.

4102 views
updated DIC 5, 2009
posted by tzieg220

2 Answers

1
vote

What are they wearing?

updated DIC 5, 2009
posted by kenwilliams
Oh wow i cant believe i didnt realize that thank you - tzieg220, DIC 5, 2009
You are wright Ken, could be whatever they are wearing or holding in their hands, etc. - RicardoP, DIC 5, 2009
0
votes

Describe what the people in the photos are carrying (wearing).

updated DIC 5, 2009
posted by 00f2b5a1
Thank you - tzieg220, DIC 5, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.