HomeQ&AI can't wait to see you

I can't wait to see you

0
votes

How do you say "I can't wait to see you?"

4024 views
updated DIC 4, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by Mindy_12065

5 Answers

3
votes

Hello, Mindy smile Welcome to SpanishDict!

Estoy impaciente por verte.

updated DIC 4, 2009
posted by Issabela
2
votes

"No puedo esperarte más" would have the literal context and perhaps followed by ie: "me tengo que ir."

The other, ie: "No puedo esperar hasta que nos veamos."

updated DIC 4, 2009
posted by 005faa61
2
votes

no puedo esperar para verte.

updated DIC 4, 2009
posted by Eddy
I wonder if this might not have the feel of literally having to leave and not being able to wait any longer to see the person...as opposed to a feeling of great excitement about seeing the person. - webdunce, DIC 4, 2009
1
vote

Estoy impaciente por verte. (I cannot wait for longer)

updated DIC 4, 2009
posted by nila45
0
votes

No veo la hora de verte. No aguanto las ganas de verte.

updated DIC 4, 2009
posted by 003487d6
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.