HomeQ&AWhat does "gratis" mean?

What does "gratis" mean?

0
votes

What does "gratis" mean?

15780 views
updated DIC 4, 2009
posted by redguitar

2 Answers

1
vote

free

updated DIC 4, 2009
posted by adeybrack
1
vote

Free as in "it costs nothing". Not free as in "the prison warden has set me free".

updated DIC 4, 2009
posted by Eddy
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.