HomeQ&AIt is unbelievable... Subjunctive

It is unbelievable... Subjunctive

0
votes

How would you say, "It is unbelievable that she sings so well" in Spanish?

1524 views
updated DIC 3, 2009
posted by gbpack12

3 Answers

2
votes

Es increíble que ella cante tan bién grin

updated ABR 15, 2011
posted by Carlos-F
0
votes

¿Por qué no lo intentas tú? Después de que lo intentes, te daremos nuestras sugerencias.

updated DIC 3, 2009
posted by 003487d6
0
votes

Can nobody answer this? 20 Views... no responses.

updated DIC 3, 2009
posted by gbpack12
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.