HomeQ&AWord of the day where are they?

Word of the day where are they?

0
votes

What has happened, b/c I no longer receive it, por favor?!?

1304 views
updated MAR 11, 2010
posted by chuckhunter

3 Answers

0
votes

I hope that you checked your Spam mailbox. For some reason, one day I will get email from SpanishDict in my Inbox, but the next day it's in my Junk Mail box. I try to occasionally remember to click the "This is not Junk Mail" option or "Accept this Sender" just to be safe. Filters, yeh, right!

I noticed that back in Dec. I forgot to welcome you to the forum, so here is a belated

¡Bienvenido al foro!

and I voted you up as you don't seem to be garnering a lot of points.

updated MAR 11, 2010
posted by 0074b507
omg...I am getting worrid:( - 00494d19, MAR 10, 2010
1
vote

I edited my profile by adding a few more words to the 'about me' section and re-entered my email addy w/ a capital 1st letra and re-signed up for Word of the Day and all was accepted so probably I'm back on the WoD list!!! Caramba!!

updated MAR 10, 2010
posted by chuckhunter
0
votes

We have lots of previous posts on this problem. I suggest that you search "word of the day missing" or some such keywords to read previous posts containing possible reasons and solutions.

[one previous link][1]

[1]: Not receiving Word of the Day

updated DIC 3, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS