HomeQ&Awhat does Fab o Tide, por ejemplo mean?

what does Fab o Tide, por ejemplo mean?

0
votes

I have this crossword to do and the phrase is "Fab o Tide, por ejemplo." The word has to be 10 letters and there is and e in the fourth letter and and e in the 7th letter and an e in the last letter. Thank you!

3696 views
updated DIC 2, 2009
posted by sweet_yu

2 Answers

1
vote

detergente

updated DIC 3, 2009
posted by dfgsdfgsdfgg
0
votes

¡Hola!, Sweet Yu:

En Norte Americano, "Tide" y "Fab" son los detergentes. Pienso que "Detergente" está la palabra deseas. In North America, "Tide" and "Fab" are detergents. I think "Detergent" is the word you want.
Recuerdos Regards

Moe

updated DIC 2, 2009
posted by Moe
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS