HomeQ&AIt's not your business

It's not your business

1
vote

how can I say it in Spanish?

12187 views
updated DIC 2, 2009
posted by scorpiokiss
Scorpio, please use correct capitalization. - 00494d19, DIC 2, 2009

4 Answers

2
votes

none of your business

none of your business Interjection

no te importa, nada tiene que ver, eso no es cosa suya, eso no le importa, nada tienes que ver, no es asunto suyo, no te metas en este asunto, no te metas en lo que no te importa; Synonyms: stay out, that's none of your affair, that's none of your business, mind your own business, this is none of your business, butt out

Oops! Seems the pages are in a database that they don't want accessed directly.

http://www.wordmagicsoft.com/dictionary/en-es/none of your business.php

Your question (It's not your business) could be read in another context. It could also mean:

That business does not belong to you. It's mine.

No es empresa tuya, sino la mía.

updated DIC 2, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
1
vote

I like:

no es asunto tuyo

updated DIC 4, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

Also, "ese no es tu problema" (that is not your problem). Actually, it is my problem.

updated DIC 2, 2009
edited by nila45
posted by nila45
0
votes

"No es su negocio"

updated DIC 2, 2009
posted by Lauriti
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.