Home
Q&A
Can someone please translate " un beso nos vems"

Can someone please translate " un beso nos vems"

2
votes

Please translate " Un beso nos vems".

2289 views
updated DIC 2, 2009
posted by dolcissima

2 Answers

1
vote

Welcome to the forum, dolcesmile

un beso nos vemos: kisses and good bye

updated DIC 2, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

a kiss. see you

I have to say that is misspelled. corresco would like this: "un beso, nos vemos"

updated DIC 2, 2009
edited by Lauriti
posted by Lauriti
Where does the "you" come from? literaly looks like "we'll see each other" - 0074b507, DIC 2, 2009
True. But if we see each other, then I "see you" and you see me. That's my guess. - Alicia-53, DIC 2, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.