HomeQ&Ahow do you say''everything will be alright'' in spanish?

how do you say''everything will be alright'' in spanish?

0
votes

how do you say''everything will be ok''in spanish?

40834 views
updated OCT 6, 2010
posted by king91

7 Answers

4
votes

todo va a estar bien

updated OCT 6, 2010
posted by noseycaligirl
1
vote

Todo será bien.

If we typically say "Estoy bien" or ¿Cómo está? to inquire about the state of things, why would it change to Ser just because we switched to future tense?

¿Cómo está? ¿Cómo estará?

How are you? How will you be?

¿Cómo es? ¿Cómo será?

What are you like? What will you be like?

Everything will be OK seems to answer ¿Cómo estará?; not ¿Cómo será?

Alright (all right more grammatically correct) is not CID. (Classifying Identifying Defining)

updated DIC 2, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
1
vote

todo estará bien

updated DIC 2, 2009
posted by no77ip
0
votes
  1. Todo va a salir bien.
  2. Todo va a resultar bien.
updated OCT 6, 2010
posted by jeezzle
Just to be diffferent. - jeezzle, OCT 6, 2010
0
votes

it is todo estara bien

updated OCT 6, 2010
posted by jtomaszk
0
votes

Solution to the ser/estar dilemma:

Todo saldrá bien - Everything will turn out all right.

updated DIC 2, 2009
posted by ribower
0
votes

Todo será bien.

updated DIC 2, 2009
posted by ray
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS