HomeQ&AHow might you say "dump truck" in Spanish?

How might you say "dump truck" in Spanish?

0
votes

how would you say toy dump truck in spanish such as a truck that dumps dirt on a construction site.

16719 views
updated ABR 20, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by leonmcswain

6 Answers

1
vote

Hi Leon. Welcome to the forum. grin

Dump Truck = Volquete

updated JUN 6, 2011
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

In Mexico is call "Carro de volteo"

updated ABR 20, 2010
posted by montal21
0
votes

the right traslation for dump truck is "Volqueta o camion" alt text

updated ABR 19, 2010
posted by Haweir
Believe me... I´m a native spanish speaker. - Haweir, ABR 19, 2010
0
votes

gondolas or góndolas....

updated ABR 19, 2010
posted by cahuila
0
votes

Camión de volteo.

updated DIC 1, 2009
posted by Mokay
0
votes

dumper

updated DIC 1, 2009
posted by LiiTeSkiiNDiiva
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.