HomeQ&AGood, Better, Best in Spanish

Good, Better, Best in Spanish

1
vote

How do I say the following three words/phrases in Spanish?

Good Better Best

Thanks!

10937 views
updated DIC 21, 2010
posted by drenda56

3 Answers

3
votes

Buen/bueno= good.

Mejor=better

El mejor= the best

updated DIC 21, 2010
posted by MikeCross
2
votes

Good= bien, buen

Ella hace comida buena. She makes good food.

Me siento bien. I feel good.

better= más bien/buen

Ella hace comida más buena que yo. She makes better food than me.

Me siento más bien que ayer. I feel better than yesterday.

best= mejor

Ella hace el mejor comida del mundo. She makes the best food in the world.

At least that's my take on it! Hope this helps.

grin

updated DIC 1, 2009
posted by ajwilsonhoos
0
votes

Beun/bueno. Mejor El mejor

updated DIC 1, 2009
posted by MikeCross
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS