HomeQ&A< enviemosselo o enviemoselo

< enviemosselo o enviemoselo

0
votes

cuándo usamos un mandato para el sujeto nosotros con doble pronombres, cómo se deletrea ?

enviémosselo o enviémoselo Gracias.

3222 views
updated DIC 1, 2009
posted by natiphillips

2 Answers

1
vote

Hi Nati, Welcome to SpanishDict smile

se lo enviemos

We only attatch the object pronouns to gerunds, commands and infinitives.

And if it IS a command, then

enviémoselo

is correct.

updated DIC 1, 2009
posted by Issabela
0
votes

when se (representing the pronoun le or les before another object pronoun beginning with the letter l) is attached to the end of an affirmative command, the resulting ss is reduced to s (¡Mandémoselo!, Let's send it to him/her/them! [not ¡Mandémosselo!]

nosotros commands

updated DIC 1, 2009
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.