HomeQ&AAre there body parts on here?

Are there body parts on here?

0
votes

Are there body parts in spanish on here?

2793 views
updated DIC 1, 2009
posted by Senora-Johnson

4 Answers

1
vote

Sounds like a murderer is on the site...all these body parts.

updated DIC 1, 2009
posted by nizhoni1
As in, "Lizzie Borden in the abbatoir with an axe?" - Moe, DIC 1, 2009
I think so - nizhoni1, DIC 1, 2009
1
vote

Here and here are some flashcard sets that I found about bodyparts. Hope this helps! wink

updated DIC 1, 2009
edited by hlsbookworm
posted by hlsbookworm
Excellent answer! - --Mariana--, DIC 1, 2009
0
votes

He he...it sounds so morbid.

updated DIC 1, 2009
posted by webdunce
0
votes

There is a good set of over 60 flash cards on body parts.

updated DIC 1, 2009
posted by LaBurra
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.