HomeQ&ASinónimos y Antónimos de "Benigno"

Sinónimos y Antónimos de "Benigno"

2
votes

Using Spanish, create a sentence using a synonym or antonym for "benigno"

Thank you so much to those who are faithful to this almost daily post. If there is anything you think I could add to make it more interesting or challenging, please let me know. smile smile

3088 views
updated FEB 2, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B

6 Answers

3
votes

Los árboles se balanceaban en la brisa suave. Pero algunos estaban tumbados en el suelo, rotos por una intensa tormenta.

The trees swayed in the gentle breeze. But some were lying on the ground, broken by a strong storm.

updated DIC 4, 2009
posted by Issabela
:) - 00494d19, DIC 1, 2009
2
votes

Quiero cambiar mi nombre a Benigno en vez Barbara.Extrañamente pero yo no pienso en mí mismo barbara.

I want to change my name to Benigno instead of Barbara. Strangely I do not think of myself as "barbara".

updated DIC 1, 2009
edited by nizhoni1
posted by nizhoni1
2
votes

Cuidado con el perro...es vicioso.

(Be careful of the dog...he's vicious.)

updated DIC 1, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

Se le descubrió un tumor maligno, pero fue fuerte y lo superósmile

updated DIC 1, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Los cuentos de hadas contienen tantos monstruos, brujas, y otras personas malignas, que es una maravilla que los niños sigan leerlos.

updated DIC 1, 2009
posted by kattya
0
votes

Siempre me pregunto qué hace que una persona sea malo.

I always wonder what causes a person to be mean. confused

updated DIC 1, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS