How do you say, "Made by:"?

0
votes

I want to mark something that I have made for my spanish class and I would like to know how to express, "Made by" like authors do to paintings or companies do with merchandise. Any help is appreciated. :D

8753 views
updated NOV 30, 2009
posted by Randal85

2 Answers

1
vote

hecho pór.

updated NOV 30, 2009
posted by albert-fabrik-
There is no accent above the o.
1
vote

Hecho por...would be your answer

updated NOV 30, 2009
posted by Rey_Mysterio