HomeQ&ASpanish Crossword Help

Spanish Crossword Help

2
votes

For school I have to complete a Spanish crossword puzzle. I managed to complete most of them, but there are a few I cannot get so I was wondering if anyone would know some of them. Thanks!

Here they are:

Una máquina para recibir mensajes de teléfono. 12 letters (I know that this one wants answering machine, but the word that I know for answering machine is too short for the box)

Una persona que viaja en naves espaciales (10 letters)

La persona que es responsable de algo (9 letters)

Lo opuesto a ruido (8 letters)

La profesión de la licenciada Beltrán (7 letters)

Last one:

La condición de una mujar que va a tener un niño (10 letters)

Thanks in advance!

10087 views
updated NOV 30, 2009
posted by edgedonkey

2 Answers

2
votes

Una máquina para recibir mensajes de teléfono. contestadora

Lo opuesto a ruido (8 letters) silencio

La condición de una mujar que va a tener un niño (10 letters) embarazada

updated NOV 30, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
muchos gracias :) - edgedonkey, NOV 30, 2009
0
votes

astronauta

encargad(o/a)

tranquilo ???

abogad(a/o) ???

embarazada

.-)

updated NOV 30, 2009
posted by Carlos-F
gracias! - edgedonkey, NOV 30, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS