HomeQ&Agood morning

good morning

0
votes

How do I greet someone "good morning?"

I have just met someone in the morning, and I want to greet him or her. Good morning? What do I say in Spanish?

1941 views
updated NOV 30, 2009
edited by Izanoni1
posted by twinzaks
Hi twinzaks and welcome to the forum. I have edited your post to reflect forum guidelines (Avoid phrases like "translation please", "how do I say this", "I'm new" and similar expressions.) Thanks and again - welcome - Izanoni1, NOV 30, 2009

2 Answers

2
votes

I think you use simply Buenos días. [Edit: Heidit posted almost at the same time.]

updated NOV 30, 2009
edited by Avolarx
posted by Avolarx
0
votes

HI twin, welcome to the forumsmile

Have a look at our dictionary, it is really greatwink

Remember, please, this is a learning site, we need you to use correct spelling and capitalization, thankswink,

good morning = Buenos díasgrin

updated NOV 30, 2009
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS