HomeQ&A"Pizza" in Spanish

"Pizza" in Spanish

0
votes

How do you say pizza in Spanish? In a general conversation would you change the word pizza or just say pizza like you would in English?

79247 views
updated NOV 30, 2009
edited by Izanoni1
posted by jeter714
Hi Jeter...I have edited your title to reflect forum guidelines (it is not necessary to include "How do you say" in your title") Generally, it is also preferred that one word answers be looked up in the dictionary on this site prior to posting :-) - Izanoni1, NOV 29, 2009
Are you new to the website? If so, bienvenido! - April-Sarah, NOV 29, 2009

3 Answers

0
votes

La Pizza (mmmmm, yummy!) ¡Me gusta la pizza!

updated NOV 30, 2009
posted by April-Sarah
I'm eating pizza right now April! :) - LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA, NOV 29, 2009
Hehe lucky you! :p - April-Sarah, NOV 30, 2009
1
vote

Just like in English.

updated NOV 29, 2009
posted by Goyo
0
votes

It's generally understood as an Italian/American food, and therefore is simply called Pizza. smile

updated NOV 29, 2009
posted by LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS