HomeQ&Awhats the "virgin mary" in spanish?

whats the "virgin mary" in spanish?

0
votes

is a rough translation of it gudalupe? i am not sure, or should i just translate it as "virgin" and "mary," separately?

24961 views
updated NOV 29, 2009
posted by choweric2005

2 Answers

1
vote

Virgen de Guadalupe. smile

updated NOV 29, 2009
posted by LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA
1
vote

Separate translation of "virgin" and "Mary" would have gotten you to the answer. The answer is "Virgen María".

updated NOV 29, 2009
posted by Moe
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.