HomeQ&AHow do I say "Cherokee"?

How do I say "Cherokee"?

0
votes

In Spanish I want to say, "The Cherokee Indians would allow...."

Thanks wink

Do I simply say "Cherokee"?

5203 views
updated NOV 29, 2009
posted by sunshinzmommie

2 Answers

1
vote

Please look at this earlier reply to the same question. The reply is by lzanoni1 and you will find it here ----> Cheroqui.

updated NOV 29, 2009
posted by Moe
1
vote

Yes, just pronounce it the same as in English.

updated NOV 29, 2009
posted by Malenor
thanks :) - sunshinzmommie, NOV 29, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.