HomeQ&Athe meal is delicious

the meal is delicious

0
votes

How do you say,"the meal is delicious"?

2058 views
updated FEB 17, 2010
edited by Izanoni1
posted by jbeckve
Hi jbeckve and welcome to the forum. I have edited your title to reflect forum guidelines (it is not necessary to use phrases such as "how do you say..." in your title). Gracias - Izanoni1, NOV 29, 2009

2 Answers

2
votes

La comida está deliciosa.

updated FEB 17, 2010
edited by Goyo
posted by mkpolitics36
0
votes

También digo muy sabroso.

updated NOV 29, 2009
posted by jamesgv0r
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS