"my mother's maiden name"

0
votes

how would you translate the phrase, "my mother's maiden name" into spanish

51133 views
updated NOV 29, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by Jacoub

3 Answers

1
vote

HI Jacoub, welcome to the forumsmile

Remember, please, this is a learning site, we need you to use correct spelling and capitalization, thankswink

el nombre de soltera de mi madre

updated NOV 29, 2009
posted by 00494d19
2
votes

I would say: "el apellido de soltera de mi madre".

updated NOV 29, 2009
posted by nila45
0
votes

already answered

updated NOV 29, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507