HomeQ&AMy teacher taught me many valuable life lessons

My teacher taught me many valuable life lessons

0
votes

"My teacher taught me many valuable life lessons?"

Thanks in advance.

7399 views
updated NOV 29, 2009
edited by spanishstudentpc
posted by spanishstudentpc
Hi Spanishstudent and welcome to the forum. I have edited your post so that the title follows along the guidelines stated in the forum rules (not necessary to put "how do you say" in the title). - Izanoni1, NOV 29, 2009
gracias - spanishstudentpc, NOV 29, 2009

4 Answers

1
vote

Hi Spanishstudent,

How do you say "My teacher taught me many valuable life lessons?"

I wonder if you might be able to use:

Mi maestra me puso las cosas más importantes de la vida en conocimiento

Mi maestra me enseñó muchas lecciones importantes sobre la vida.

updated NOV 29, 2009
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
1
vote

I hope that you thanked him/her or, at least, made them aware of the fact..

updated NOV 29, 2009
posted by 0074b507
1
vote

Mi profesor(a) de español me enseñó muchas temas importantes de vivir una vida con propósito.

updated NOV 29, 2009
posted by mountaingirl123
1
vote

I would say "mi profesor me enseñó valiosas lecciones para vivir la vida".

updated NOV 29, 2009
posted by nila45
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.