HomeQ&AIs there vocaulary from the audio lessons?

Is there vocaulary from the audio lessons?

1
vote

I would like to know the spellings and what the other words they use in the lessons.

2658 views
updated ENE 4, 2010
posted by DarkTree

6 Answers

1
vote

Hi Anita - not yet but Paralee is working on that.

updated OCT 1, 2009
posted by ian-hill
1
vote

As I am going thru the lessons I will write down all of her phrases in a notebook.

So do I - it really helps. And I make a list of all the new words, phrases and interesting collocations.

updated OCT 1, 2009
posted by Issabela
Good idea. I should make lists like that. Thanks. - Seitheach, OCT 1, 2009
0
votes

HI xman, I do that all the time.

Below the flashcards you have the list of words, so you just have to copy and paste this into word, A trick I use: copy part of the "latest activity" (which you will later delete). This will keep the flashcards lined up.

updated ENE 4, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Thanks. I was coming back to add to my post that I found it. - 00d7cd75, ENE 4, 2010
0
votes

Is there a way to get a hard copy of flashcards and/or lectures without doing it manually? Like copy and paste? Thanks for any suggestions.

updated ENE 4, 2010
posted by 00d7cd75
0
votes

As I am going thru the lessons I will write down all of her phrases in a notebook. I also write down the English translation. I then take these to work with me to study in my down time.

updated OCT 1, 2009
posted by Seitheach
0
votes

The flashcards usually have many of the new words in the lessons. That made the lesson that focused on flowers tough for me, since I can't recognize most of those flowers in English.

updated SEP 30, 2009
posted by Jason_Bryant
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.