HomeQ&Aquiero escuchar tu voz

quiero escuchar tu voz

2
votes

What does this mean in English?

6719 views
updated NOV 30, 2009
posted by thermo58

3 Answers

1
vote

I want to listen to your voice. grin

Try putting this in on the translator on this site. It works really well!

updated NOV 28, 2009
posted by ajwilsonhoos
gracias - thermo58, NOV 28, 2009
0
votes

"¿Quiero escuchar tu voz?"

Mi amante me dice que esto cada vez que llama.

Me hace muy feliz.

updated NOV 30, 2009
posted by 0057ed01
0
votes

I want to hear your voice. It is probably in reference to a person missing the other, and wanting to hear their voice.

updated NOV 30, 2009
posted by Elizabeth-Shaw
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS