HomeQ&Ato squeak translated to spanish

to squeak translated to spanish

0
votes

The word is 8 letters long and the 5th letter is an r

Help would be appriciated

1442 views
updated NOV 28, 2009
posted by acedragon

2 Answers

0
votes

Oh. I was going to say "tirarse un pedo"..but I guess that doesn't fit.

How about chirriar?

updated NOV 28, 2009
posted by Goyo
1
vote

chirriar

HI ace, welcome to the forum smile

How did I find this? We have a wonderful dictionary on the topwink

updated NOV 28, 2009
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS