HomeQ&A¿Qué estás haciendo?

¿Qué estás haciendo?

0
votes

What is the question for "¿Qué estás asiend haciendo?"

I need to know what that is in English.

2351 views
updated NOV 28, 2009
edited by Izanoni1
posted by nancy2369
Hi Nancy, welcome to the forum...I have edited your question to reflect the proper format for posting a question including proper spelling and punctuation. I have also changed "asiend" to "haciendo" as I believe that this it the correct spelling for the - Izanoni1, NOV 28, 2009
word that you were looking for. If you believe that this was in error, please let me know. - Izanoni1, NOV 28, 2009

3 Answers

2
votes

what are you doing?

updated NOV 28, 2009
posted by 0068e2f4
0
votes

What are you doing right now? or what are you making right now?

updated NOV 28, 2009
posted by taxi_driver1
0
votes

I know that it normally means "What are you doing?", but can it also mean "What are you making?"

updated NOV 28, 2009
posted by 00f2b5a1
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS