HomeQ&AHow do you describe a language course?

How do you describe a language course?

1
vote

adjectives describing language course eg animado

1835 views
updated NOV 26, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by sylvc

2 Answers

1
vote

Think of them in English, look for the definition in Spanish, write them here and we will help you. If you still need more help we'll help you.

Hints:

Discovering a new culture

Making new friends

Finding new words that you can compare to your native tongue.

Comparing grammar rules. tongue laugh

updated NOV 26, 2009
posted by 0068e2f4
1
vote

Hi sylvo, welcome to the sitesmile

Remember, please, this is a learning site, we need you to use correct spelling and capitalization, thankswink,

Why don't you go to the dictioinary of this site and look for some suitable adjectives?

Post them here and we will check that for youwink

updated NOV 26, 2009
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.