HomeQ&Awhat does "vos tas muy enamorada" mean?

what does "vos tas muy enamorada" mean?

0
votes

what does "vos tas muy enamorada" mean?

3398 views
updated NOV 26, 2009
posted by avjcmc

2 Answers

2
votes

Vos estás muy enamorada.= You are very much in love.

updated NOV 26, 2009
posted by 00f2b5a1
0
votes

Looks like a spelling problem here. I think someone is trying to say they are very enamored of you but regarding the "vos tus " part the only translation that came up in the translators was "you anvil". Maybe they love you despite being a hard head or something grin

updated NOV 26, 2009
posted by nizhoni1
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.