HomeQ&AWhat does "cuídate, besos" mean?

What does "cuídate, besos" mean?

0
votes

This is what was said completely. Hello. ¿Cómo estás? Muy Bien Verdad. jajajajajaj cuídate, besos.

12529 views
updated MAR 28, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by Kquantese10

2 Answers

1
vote

My guess is "take care or be careful, kisses" just a way to say goodbye, such as in a letter. I am not sure but shouldn't have accented the "e" in cuídaté?

updated MAR 28, 2010
edited by billy-jones
posted by billy-jones
te is just a pronoun added to the end of cuida so there should be no accent. - fatchocobo, MAR 28, 2010
1
vote

Take care, kisses.

Just a way to say bye.

updated NOV 25, 2009
posted by ShaneCope
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.