HomeQ&A trabajábamos

trabajábamos

0
votes

which tense is this in. imperfect,preterite,present progressive, or present

3503 views
updated NOV 25, 2009
posted by LuvHearts21

3 Answers

0
votes

Go onto the conjugation part of this site. It is under 'more'.

updated NOV 25, 2009
posted by Seb79
1
vote

Nosotros - present simple

updated NOV 25, 2009
posted by 005faa61
That's not present tense. - idahorsegirl, NOV 25, 2009
That is an imperfect answer you have given. - 00f2b5a1, NOV 25, 2009
No it isn't. Nosotros present simple: trabajamos. There are 2 b's in the word above. - Lasairfiona, NOV 25, 2009
By imperfect answer, I mean "incorrect" answer ie not perfect, wrong, - 00f2b5a1, NOV 25, 2009
Nice pun, martin - idahorsegirl, NOV 25, 2009
I think he was referring solely to the answer, not your comment. - idahorsegirl, NOV 25, 2009
1
vote

It's the nosotros form in the imperfect tense.

updated NOV 25, 2009
posted by idahorsegirl
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.