HomeQ&AAcabo de llegar

Acabo de llegar

0
votes

I've just arrived,and i also have,he llegado hace un poco;is there a phrase he legado justo ahora'Which would be the more widely used phrase'

5740 views
updated ABR 2, 2008
posted by john

4 Answers

1
vote

The more widely used phrase is Acabo de llegar- I just got here.

updated OCT 11, 2010
posted by Sally
0
votes

sally is spot on. the verb "acabar de" means "to have just". as a matter of interest,
"acabar con" means "to finish off".

updated ABR 2, 2008
posted by Eddy
0
votes

De nada.

updated ABR 2, 2008
posted by Sally
0
votes

Gracias,Sally. estoy muy agradecido.

updated ABR 2, 2008
posted by john
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.