HomeQ&Ahow would you do a job ad in spanish

how would you do a job ad in spanish

0
votes

i would like to know how you would advertise a job ad in spanish

178440 views
updated NOV 24, 2009
posted by roony

2 Answers

1
vote

It seems to be pretty much the same way we do it. I would suggest that you look at some want ads to get a feel for it.

Por Ejemplo: ¡AhoraSi! Classified (PDF)

Or ¡AhoraSi!

updated NOV 24, 2009
edited by Goyo
posted by Goyo
That link doesn't work for me. Does it for you? May be a browser thing. - 0074b507, NOV 24, 2009
It does work for me. But it's a PDF. I added a direct link... - Goyo, NOV 24, 2009
0
votes

Unless you just want advice like "state what qualifications the applicant must have" or "place the ad in a Spanish newpaper or magazine" I think that you should give us a little more detail. Is there something you need to know how to word? Like "Help Wanted".

updated NOV 24, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.