HomeQ&AHow can you say "we do ear piercing" in Spanish??

How can you say "we do ear piercing" in Spanish??

0
votes

how can you say "we do piercing" in spanish

21817 views
updated NOV 24, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by nandamarti

3 Answers

1
vote

Hacemos perforación en las orejas.

updated NOV 24, 2009
posted by Goyo
0
votes

Se hacen piercings de la oreja

updated NOV 24, 2009
edited by 003487d6
posted by 003487d6
0
votes

Puedamos hacemos joyería de orejas.

updated NOV 24, 2009
posted by icanrideawave
Yuk. Perhaps, "Podemos hacerte joyerias de oreja." - samdie, NOV 24, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.