HomeQ&AI have not yet had time to consider recovery

I have not yet had time to consider recovery

1
vote

What is the best California-Mexico border Spanish translation for the sentence: I have not yet had time to consider recovery. Thanks/gracias!

1533 views
updated NOV 24, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by jleich

2 Answers

1
vote

We may need more context for recovery. Retrieval? Recuperation?

updated NOV 24, 2009
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

As qfreed says, context is necessary, but without it, I would venture, "No he tenido tiempo aún para considerár recuperación.

updated NOV 24, 2009
posted by 005faa61
considerar (typo?) - 0074b507, NOV 24, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS