HomeQ&Ahow would i answer this question

how would i answer this question

0
votes

¿Cual es tu almerzo favorito? while restating the question in the answer ?

7013 views
updated NOV 23, 2009
posted by talor
Se escucha mejor "¿Qué te gustaría almorzar?" o ¿Cuál es tu comida favorita? - EdiOswaldo, NOV 23, 2009

3 Answers

1
vote

Mi almuerzo favorito es ..." (as for the final word/blank, I have no idea what your favorite lunch is. snails, chocolate covered ants, cockroaches in oil, etc.)

updated NOV 23, 2009
posted by samdie
And then say ... "What is your favorite lunch?" to reiterate the question. - LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA, NOV 23, 2009
I'd love to check out the restaurants you go to!!! - GaryT, NOV 23, 2009
0
votes

It should be "Almuerzo" not "almerzo" smile

updated NOV 23, 2009
posted by LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA
0
votes

Talor, you could put each one of those words into the dictionary and you'd have your answer.

updated NOV 23, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.