HomeQ&AWhat is the plural of the word 'city' in Spanish?

What is the plural of the word 'city' in Spanish?

0
votes

What is the plural of 'city' in Spanish.

6827 views
updated MAY 29, 2012
edited by sinsonte
posted by CAPPA1

2 Answers

2
votes

"Ciudades" sería el plural de ciudad en español.

updated MAY 29, 2012
edited by sinsonte
posted by Rey_Mysterio
"espaƱol" is the correct spelling. - --Mariana--, NOV 23, 2009
Sorry for not spelling right, I just wanted to be the first to post the answer - Rey_Mysterio, NOV 23, 2009
0
votes

How do you say city??

updated MAY 29, 2012
edited by sinsonte
posted by blue324a
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
Ā© Curiosity Media Inc.