HomeQ&Ahow do you say "Jesus Loves You" in Spanish from Mexico?

how do you say "Jesus Loves You" in Spanish from Mexico?

0
votes

how do you say "Jesus Loves You" in Spanish from Mexico?

14424 views
updated AGO 25, 2017
posted by ALBE1193

2 Answers

2
votes

Pero no te preocupes. Los Mexicanos no necesitan salvación. Son Catolicos, todos - hasta los narcotraficantes.

But don't worry. Mexicans don't need "saving." They're all Catholics - even the drug trafficers.

updated AGO 25, 2017
posted by 005faa61
Everyone needs saving by Jesus Christ. A religion doesn't save anyone. You must accept Jesus as your Lord and Savior with all your heart, mind and soul. Calling yourself a Christian doesn't make you a Christian. God knows His true followers. - Diane3185, AGO 25, 2017
Jesus says in John 14:6 "I am the way truth and life, no one comes to the Father except through me." Accepting Jesus, turning away from sin and asking God for forgiveness is the only way to be accepted into Heaven. - Diane3185, AGO 25, 2017
1
vote

"Jesus te ama"

updated NOV 23, 2009
posted by Sprewett09
Jesús...needs the tilde. - Goyo, NOV 23, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS