HomeQ&ASinónimos y Antónimos de "el orgullo"

Sinónimos y Antónimos de "el orgullo"

1
vote

In Spanish, create a sentence using a synonym or antonym for "el orgullo".

3698 views
updated ENE 31, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B

4 Answers

2
votes

Meek = Manso (antonym)

Tomad mi yugo sobre vosotros y aprended de mí, que soy manso y humilde de corazón, y hallaréis descanso para vuestras almas.

Take my yoke upon you, and learn of me; for I am meek and lowly in heart: and ye shall find rest unto your souls.

updated NOV 27, 2009
posted by Seitheach
2
votes

Qué modestia! Marianne y Nicole ya cumplieron los 10 mil puntos, pero siguen tan humildes como siempre!

updated NOV 23, 2009
posted by mountaingirl123
1
vote

Estoy muy decepcionada que mi cartera no llega todavía.

(I am very disappointed that my mailman has not arrived yet).

updated NOV 23, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

His level of obsequiousness made me think of a cowering dog.Su nivel servílismo hacía pensar en un perro acobardado.

updated NOV 23, 2009
posted by nizhoni1
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.