How do you say the command sit down????

0
votes

How would you say the command "sit down!" in spanish??? ex: someone telling their pet to sit down. Answers are appreciatedsmile

139352 views
updated MAR 22, 2010
posted by KaratePrincess

4 Answers

1
vote

There's also "siéntense" in the plural for a whole class. The singular is "siéntate"

updated MAR 22, 2010
posted by cbemge
0
votes

sientate

updated MAR 22, 2010
edited by aloshek
posted by aloshek
With tilde: siéntate.
0
votes

¡Sientate!

updated MAR 22, 2010
posted by Austin67427
0
votes

sentar = to sit sientate= sit down you may need an accent mark in the first e.

updated NOV 22, 2009
posted by ninozka