HomeQ&ASentence structure?

Sentence structure?

0
votes

Hello, I was wondering if somebody can go over Spanish sentence structure to me? I am curious and not sure if I'm putting sentences together correctly.

Some examples and stuff would suffice ^^; also I would like to know some common words or where to find common words. I am new to learning the Spanish language so I need some help.

Thanks very much in advance smile

2025 views
updated NOV 22, 2009
posted by Desu

2 Answers

1
vote

Hello Desu, welcome to SpanishDict smile

As for the vocabulary and gramar, you can use our lessons given by Paralee as well as the flashcards. And as for the sentence structure, I recommend the following articles:

link1

link2

Also, please fill-in your profile information. “Click” on your name in the upper right corner of this page. On the left side of your page, “click” on “Edit My Profile”. Complete the fields. Don’t forget to complete “About Me”. This information helps us to personalize our answers to you.

updated NOV 22, 2009
edited by Issabela
posted by Issabela
Yes the Flashcard is very good..."Super nice" jejeje - EdiOswaldo, NOV 22, 2009
¡Muchas gracias! Exactly what I was looking for. :-) - Desu, NOV 22, 2009
Glad I could help :) - Issabela, NOV 22, 2009
0
votes

Hi Desu. Welcome to the forum. Why not take some of the Learn Spanish lessons to help you better understand Spanish and build your vocabulary?

updated NOV 22, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.