HomeQ&ACongratulations to Nicole-Bailey on her 10K milestone!

Congratulations to Nicole-Bailey on her 10K milestone!

11
votes

Let's all congratulate Nicole on her 10K milestone! We love you, Nicole!

We love you, Nicole! alt text

6861 views
updated NOV 25, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
Thank you so much Marianne for thinking of me and for kicking this post off. You, as always, are my role model!!! - Nicole-B, NOV 23, 2009

29 Answers

6
votes

I think you must have been made homeless because you live here now, permanently.

Enhorabuena Nicole.

updated NOV 24, 2009
posted by Eddy
Fortunately Eddy, I do have a great home. But this is an unbelievable virtual home, filled with great people. And as everyone knows, all homes are held together by wonderful parents, namely you and Heidi! Thanks for all you do! - Nicole-B, NOV 24, 2009
5
votes

Congratulations Nicole! You are such a great contributor to the site and a good friend.

¡Felicitaciones!

updated NOV 24, 2009
posted by Goyo
You have been an inspiration both on and off the forum. I have told you privately, but will let everyone know that you were the first person to make me feel truly welcome on this site. - Nicole-B, NOV 24, 2009
Back when I was new here and not sure if what I had to say was of any signficance, you were such an encouragement. Everyone needs a Goyo in their lives. Gracias my friend!! - Nicole-B, NOV 24, 2009
3
votes

¡Lo lograste! ¡Y aconsejo a Heidita y Eddy que se mantengan bien alertos...tú y Marianne van a alcanzarlos!

Enhorabuena! cool smile

updated NOV 24, 2009
edited by mountaingirl123
posted by mountaingirl123
Mountaingirl, my new friend "P", thank you for your encouragement on and off of the site. I appreciate all of your prayers and support. - Nicole-B, NOV 24, 2009
3
votes

alt text Nicole-Bailey:

It is always nice to know your're there to lead, push or back people up.

 

CONGRATULATIONS!

.

updated NOV 24, 2009
edited by Moe
posted by Moe
Moe, what can I say that will do you justice? If there was an elected official for this site, it would be you. You would definitely be the Mayor or Governor of Spanishdict.com. Your leadership and guidance is amazing. - Nicole-B, NOV 24, 2009
You are always looking for ways to improve and help this website. This might sound corny, but you are like the father figure of this site. When you are here...all is well. - Nicole-B, NOV 24, 2009
3
votes

Muy, muy bien Nicole! Las felicitaciones en diez mil! grin grin

updated NOV 24, 2009
posted by BladeCow
Thanks so much Bladecow. Before you know it, I'm sure you will be reaching 10k. - Nicole-B, NOV 24, 2009
3
votes

Bien hecho Nicole!

updated NOV 24, 2009
posted by 002262dd
Thank you so much Joe. It would be great to see some of your pics posted here. Maybe we could comment on them in Spanish. - Nicole-B, NOV 24, 2009
3
votes

¡Felicitaciones! Nichole,

updated NOV 24, 2009
posted by aloshek
Thank you so much Aloshek. You have been an amazing addition to our family here. Thanks for the contributions! - Nicole-B, NOV 24, 2009
2
votes

Go ahead Nicole. You are a good mate. You always collaborate in my threads. And it is a good opportunity to give thanks to you.

updated NOV 24, 2009
edited by nila45
posted by nila45
Muchas Gracias my amiga!! I am always thrilled when I see you have posted a new question. You really make me think about my native tongue and for that I thank you. - Nicole-B, NOV 24, 2009
2
votes

A sign of good work. Keep it up!

updated NOV 24, 2009
posted by nizhoni1
Nizhoni, you are such an uplifting and encouraging person. Thank you for pitching in and taking over when I don't have time for the synonyms and antonyms post. Thanks for all of your words of encouragement and for all that you add to this site. - Nicole-B, NOV 24, 2009
2
votes

¡Estoy muy feliz por ti!

updated NOV 24, 2009
posted by billy-jones
Muchas Gracias Billy. Thank you so much for your encouragement at different times and for all of your contributions to this site. You are a great addition to this family. - Nicole-B, NOV 24, 2009
2
votes

¡Congratz, muy bein!

updated NOV 24, 2009
posted by nate12332
Thank you so much for taking the time to encourage me today. I'm looking forward to seeing more of y ou on the forum. - Nicole-B, NOV 24, 2009
2
votes

¡Hola Todos!!

I spent the day with family and friends and thought I would just pop on really quick to see what was going on.....Wow!!!! cool smile big surprise LOL What a surprise!!!

You guys are all so great! Thank you so much for all of the kind thoughts and words that you have shared with me today. I know that we have never been blessed with the ability to meet face to face, However, those of you who I have met on this forum have been such an inspiration and encouragement to me in my desire to learn Spanish.

I am so thankful for all of the many friends from around the world that I have met here. I look forward to many, many more hours of learning together.

Muchas Gacias,

Nicole

updated NOV 23, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
1
vote

¡Y que cumplas muchos más! smile

updated NOV 25, 2009
posted by Issabela
Hola Issa, you are so smart and clever. I truly appreciate your posts each day and for all you have done to make this site a fun and interesting place to be. You're the best and the fact that you have not reached 20K by now is beyond me. It won't be long! - Nicole-B, NOV 25, 2009
Thanks, I'm slowly crawling to 10k ;))) - Issabela, NOV 25, 2009
1
vote

Bravooooooo.........Has sido una excelente colaboradora....

Podemos decirte:

grin

updated NOV 25, 2009
posted by Carlos-F
Muchas Gracias Carlos. Thank you for the kind words. I am so grateful for people like you, who are fluent in the Spanish language. It is great to know we can count on you for corrections and help when we need it. Thank you so much! - Nicole-B, NOV 25, 2009
1
vote

grin grin grin ¡¡¡¡¡Felicitacioneeeeeeesssss!!!!! grin grin grin

Your presence and participation is always delightful.

updated NOV 25, 2009
posted by arnold3
Muchas gracias Arnold. Thank you for the kind words. Thank you also for spelling out felicitaciones phonetically for us!! jeje - Nicole-B, NOV 25, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.