HomeQ&A¿Por favor. cómo se dice...? "This is a delicious meal."

¿Por favor. cómo se dice...? "This is a delicious meal."

0
votes

Hola, How do I say:

1 "This is a delicious meal." 2."That was a delicious meal."

¡Muchas gracias por su ayuda!

Dianna

3823 views
updated NOV 24, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by Dianne

3 Answers

0
votes

Esta es comida deliciosa. = This is a delicious meal.

Esa fue comida deliciosa. = That was a delicious meal.

¡Salud! smile

updated NOV 24, 2009
posted by Goyo
1
vote

Esta comida está riquísima. This meal is delicious.

Todo está riquísimo. Everything is delicious.

Todo estaba riquísimo. Everything was delicious.

updated NOV 21, 2009
posted by 003487d6
I like riquísimo - Goyo, NOV 21, 2009
0
votes

Hi, Dianna. This is my answers.

1 "This is a delicious meal." -->Esta es una comida deliciosa.

2."That was a delicious meal."-->Esa fue una comida deliciosa.

Espero haberte ayudado--> I wait to help you.

Me corrigen como siempre mis amigos si esta mal escrito.

LOL

updated NOV 22, 2009
posted by EdiOswaldo
I HOPE to help you. Gracias por las respuestas Edison - patch, NOV 22, 2009
Better yet, "I hope to have helped you (or to have been of help)." - samdie, NOV 22, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.